Results » 03/17/2018 Sheriffs Cup to Rockville Register  Login
 

 

 

2018 Sheriff's Cup

CORA

Results are provisional as of 19:52 on March 19, 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Sheriff's Cup Day 1

Sheriff's Cup Day 2

Total

1st

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

1.0

1.0

2.0

2nd

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

35029

Guhl

36

2.0

4.0

6.0

3rd

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

90

5.0

2.0

7.0

4th

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

3.0

5.0

8.0

5th

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

90

6.0

3.0

9.0

6th

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

4.0

8.0

12.0

7th

A

YOUR MOVE!

C&C 99 Shoal Keel

51392

Jackson

108

8.0

6.0

14.0

8th

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

90

7.0

7.0

14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Sheriff's Cup Day 1

Sheriff's Cup Day 2

Total

1st

B

SHINE

J 24

4028

Roper

171

1.0

1.0

2.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Sheriff's Cup Day 1

Sheriff's Cup Day 2

Total

1st

C

Alexandria

Jeanneau 45.2 SD

60349

Hanna

114

2.0

1.0

3.0

2nd

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

1.0

2.0

3.0

3rd

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

3.0

3.0

6.0

4th

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

184

Dodds

228

4.0

5.0 DNC

9.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Sheriff's Cup Day 1

Sheriff's Cup Day 2

Total

1st

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

62

1.0

2.0

3.0

2nd

D

Las Brisas

J 30

32956

Swatta

160

3.0

1.0

4.0

3rd

D

SEA BISCUIT

Sabre 452

23

Fanning

82

2.0

3.0

5.0

4th

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

5.0

4.0

9.0

5th

D

GOT JOHNNY!

Islander P40

54

Holland

142

4.0

6.0 DNC

10.0

 


 

Sheriff's Cup Day 1 - A Fleet

 

Distance: 32.7, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

11:00:59

16:12:16

5:11:17

4:58:12

2

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

35029

Guhl

36

10:54:27

16:16:49

5:22:22

5:02:45

3

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

10:47:55

16:17:32

5:29:37

5:03:27

4

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

10:34:50

16:36:50

6:02:00

5:22:46

5

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

90

10:25:01

16:38:21

6:13:20

5:24:17

6

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

90

10:25:01

16:46:12

6:21:11

5:32:08

7

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

90

10:25:01

16:52:42

6:27:41

5:38:38

8

A

YOUR MOVE!

C&C 99 Shoal Keel

51392

Jackson

108

10:15:13

17:06:21

6:51:08

5:52:16

Sheriff's Cup Day 2 - A Fleet

Distance: 31.9, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

10:09:00

14:58:23

4:49:23

4:36:37

2

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

90

10:09:00

15:44:00

5:35:00

4:47:09

3

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

90

10:09:00

15:46:10

5:37:10

4:49:19

4

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

35029

Guhl

36

10:09:00

15:36:15

5:27:15

5:08:07

5

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

10:09:00

15:43:46

5:34:46

5:09:15

6

A

YOUR MOVE!

C&C 99 Shoal Keel

51392

Jackson

108

10:09:00

16:24:25

6:15:25

5:18:00

7

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

90

10:09:00

16:24:09

6:15:09

5:27:18

8

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

10:09:00

16:16:00

6:07:00

5:28:43

Sheriff's Cup Day 1 - B Fleet

Distance: 32.7, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

SHINE

J 24

4028

Roper

171

09:40:52

17:31:26

7:50:34

6:17:22

Sheriff's Cup Day 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15:00, Distance: 31.9, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

SHINE

J 24

4028

Roper

171

10:15:00

17:50:10

7:35:10

6:04:15

Sheriff's Cup Day 1 - C Fleet

Distance: 32.7, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

10:21:45

17:02:46

6:41:01

5:48:42

2

C

Alexandria

Jeanneau 45.2 SD

60349

Hanna

114

10:11:56

17:04:17

6:52:21

5:50:13

3

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

10:07:35

17:14:52

7:07:17

6:00:48

4

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

184

Dodds

228

09:09:49

17:35:37

8:25:48

6:21:32


 

Sheriff's Cup Day 2 - C Fleet

Distance: 31.9, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

Alexandria

Jeanneau 45.2 SD

60349

Hanna

114

10:15:00

16:38:57

6:23:57

5:23:20

2

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

10:15:00

16:42:45

6:27:45

5:36:43

3

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

10:15:00

17:04:14

6:49:14

5:44:22

4

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

184

Dodds

228

 

 

DNC

 

Sheriff's Cup Day 1 - D Fleet

 Distance: 32.7, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

62

10:40:49

16:30:20

5:49:31

5:15:44

2

D

SEA BISCUIT

Sabre 452

23

Fanning

82

10:29:23

16:48:37

6:19:14

5:34:33

3

D

Las Brisas

J 30

32956

Swatta

160

09:46:52

17:15:07

7:28:15

6:01:03

4

D

GOT JOHNNY!

Islander P40

54

Holland

142

09:56:41

17:27:05

7:30:24

6:13:01

5

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

09:24:31

17:45:13

8:20:42

6:31:09

Sheriff's Cup Day 2 - D Fleet

Distance: 31.9, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

Las Brisas

J 30

32956

Swatta

160

10:21:00

16:49:32

6:28:32

5:03:28

2

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

62

10:21:00

16:21:15

6:00:15

5:27:17

3

D

SEA BISCUIT

Sabre 452

23

Fanning

82

10:21:00

16:38:28

6:17:28

5:33:52

4

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

10:21:00

17:55:45

7:34:45

5:47:53

5

D

GOT JOHNNY!

Islander P40

54

Holland

142

 

 

DNC

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2018 Charleston Ocean Racing Association