Results » Current Year Results » 5/16/2018 Summer Series Register  Login

Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 21:19 on May 23, 2018

RACE 1 - A Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 9.69, Course: 14

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15

19:57:03

1:42:03

1:55:34

2

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

35029

Guhl

36

18:15

20:00:41

1:45:41

1:57:14

3

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

18:15

20:03:00

1:48:00

1:57:23

4

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

35006

Brown

36

18:15

20:01:43

1:46:43

1:58:22

5

A

KINETIC

J 111

73

Stein

39

18:15

20:06:19

1:51:19

2:02:51

6

A

PHOTON

ID 35

35022

Hibdon

36

 

 

DNC

 

6

A

GUILLOTINE

Melges 32

174

Mossman

24

 

 

DNC

 

6

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

28477B

Terwilliger

27

 

 

DNF

 

RACE 1 - B Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

MATADORA

J 24

5259

Rogge

171

18:27

19:39:41

1:12:41

1:05:32

2

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

2260

McDonald

171

18:27

19:41:02

1:14:02

1:06:45

3

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

3266

Palazzo

171

18:27

19:41:19

1:14:19

1:07:00

4

B

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

171

18:27

19:43:54

1:16:54

1:09:20

5

B

DIRTY DOG

J 24

5357

Moffly

171

18:27

19:45:22

1:18:22

1:10:39

6

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

828

Benjamin

171

18:27

19:45:28

1:18:28

1:10:44

7

B

Havoc

Kirby 25

100

O'Connor

180

18:27

20:09:18

1:42:18

1:31:05

8

B

WHISKEY & KNIVES

Sparkman & Stephens 30

30001

Hemmerling

153

 

 

DNC

 

RACE 1 - C Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

18:33

19:22:35

0:49:35

0:49:53

2

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

184

Dodds

228

18:33

19:35:08

1:02:08

0:51:55

3

C

Las Brisas

J 30

32956

Swatta

138

18:33

19:29:49

0:56:49

0:53:41

RACE 1 - D Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

116

Moore

276

18:39

19:43:25

1:04:25

0:50:41

2

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

18:39

19:40:17

1:01:17

0:53:02

3

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

22

Kenan

273

18:39

20:02:48

1:23:48

1:06:11

4

D

TROUBLE

Hunter 240

H240

VanWagenen

277

18:39

20:37:57

1:58:57

1:33:29

5

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

569

Simons

201

 

 

DNC

 

5

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

5399

Keeney

221

 

 

DNC

 

5

D

ANON

Hunter 31

H310

Carns

206

 

 

DNC

 

RACE 1 - N Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

62

18:45

19:30:09

0:45:09

0:47:57

2

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

15

Ryan

127

18:45

19:35:26

0:50:26

0:48:25

3

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

28693

Musor

45

18:45

19:31:03

0:46:03

0:50:18

4

N

Alliance

Ericson 38

265

Stetler

150

18:45

19:40:25

0:55:25

0:51:28

5

N

SeaMour

Catalina 380

192

Seymour

151

18:45

19:50:30

1:05:30

1:00:44

6

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

212

Kelly

166

 

 

DNC

 

RACE 1 - S Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 9.69, Course: 14

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

90

18:21

20:16:57

1:55:57

1:57:46

2

S

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

90

18:21

20:18:11

1:57:11

1:59:01

3

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

97

Scribner

90

18:21

20:19:33

1:58:33

2:00:24

4

S

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:21

20:18:32

1:57:32

2:02:49

5

S

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

83472

Mackin

120

18:21

20:30:44

2:09:44

2:05:52

6

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

1000

Gaag

66

18:21

20:22:30

2:01:30

2:08:12

7

S

RELOAD

X-Treme 26

60848

Popov

90

18:21

20:31:56

2:10:56

2:12:59

8

S

EASTERLY

e 33

16

Cramer/Barnes

102

18:21

20:42:11

2:21:11

2:20:45

9

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

50484

King

69

 

 

DNC

 

9

S

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

90

 

 

DNC

 

RACE 1 - V Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Place

 

V

SENDIT

VX1

USA160

Wiggens

 

 

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

Varies

DNF

Started but did not finish

9

 

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2018 Charleston Ocean Racing Association