2015 Frostbite

CORA

Results as of 9:26 on February 9, 2015

Frostbite 2 - A Fleet

 
Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 12:00:00 13:06:45 1:06:45 1:03:33  
2 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48 12:00:00 13:16:16 1:16:16 1:13:04  
3 A ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 12:00:00 13:18:33 1:18:33 1:13:45  
4 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66 12:00:00 13:18:44 1:18:44 1:14:20  
5 A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36 12:00:00 13:18:03 1:18:03 1:15:39  
6 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 12:00:00 13:25:27 1:25:27 1:22:03  
7 A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57 12:00:00 13:26:33 1:26:33 1:22:45  

Frostbite 2 - B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165 12:10:00 13:25:55 1:15:55 1:04:55  
2 B BLIND DATE J 24 176 Adams 165 12:10:00 13:26:09 1:16:09 1:05:09  
3 B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 12:10:00 13:26:18 1:16:18 1:05:18  
4 B ORANGE CRUSH J 24 828 Benjamin 165 12:10:00 13:26:32 1:16:32 1:05:32  
5 B FOOTLOOSE J 24 3492 Zonjee 165 12:10:00 13:26:38 1:16:38 1:05:38  
6 B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165 12:10:00 13:26:56 1:16:56 1:05:56  
7 B CHUBBIES J 24 555 Bolan 165 12:10:00 13:27:12 1:17:12 1:06:12  
8 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165 12:10:00 13:28:18 1:18:18 1:07:18  

Frostbite 2 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Distance: 2.4, Course: G37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 12:20:00 13:17:13 0:57:13 0:51:56  
2 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 12:20:00 13:17:44 0:57:44 0:53:54  
3 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 12:20:00 13:33:07 1:13:07 1:08:12  
4 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 12:20:00 13:43:37 1:23:37 1:19:18  
5 C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 32838 King 123 12:20:00 13:18:12 RAF    

Frostbite 2 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Distance: 2.4, Course: G37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D DESTINY SABRE 30-III SD 213 Strother 194 12:20:00 13:32:35 1:12:35 1:04:49  
2 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 209 12:20:00 13:37:31 1:17:31 1:09:09  
3 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 209     DNS    
3 D FLIGHT RISK C&C 33-1 14568 Fellers 181     DNS    
3 D PATIENCE Endeavour 40 2259 Howe 197     DNS    

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com