2015 Frostbite

CORA

 

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Notes
1st A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21 3.0 1.0 4.0  
2nd A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66 2.0 2.0 4.0  
3rd A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 22763 Forbis 78 1.0 7.0 DNS 8.0  
4th A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 5.0 4.0 9.0  
5th A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57 7.0 DNF 3.0 10.0  
6th A SOUL J 36 63393 Coyer 84 4.0 7.0 DNF 11.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Notes
1st B BLIND DATE J 24 176 Adams 165 1.0 1.0 2.0  
2nd B LEVEL PELICAN J 24 2260 McDonald 165 3.0 2.0 5.0  
3rd B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 2.0 4.0 6.0  
4th B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165 5.0 3.0 8.0  
5th B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165 6.0 6.0 12.0  
6th B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165 4.0 9.0 DNS 13.0  
7th B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165 9.0 DNF 5.0 14.0  
8th B FOOTLOOSE J 24 3492 Zonjee 165 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 18.0  

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Notes
1st C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 1.0 1.5 2.5  
2nd C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 3.0 1.5 4.5  
3rd C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 2.0 3.0 5.0  
4th C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 4.0 4.0 8.0  

D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Notes
1st D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 1.0 1.0 2.0  
2nd D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 2.0 2.0 4.0  
3rd D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 3.0 4.0 7.0  
4th D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 5.0 3.0 8.0  
5th D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 4.0 5.0 9.0  

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 2.52, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 22763 Forbis 78 12:00:00 12:24:30 0:24:30 0:21:13  
2 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66 12:00:00 12:24:34 0:24:34 0:21:48  
3 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21 12:00:00 12:22:43 0:22:43 0:21:50  
4 A SOUL J 36 63393 Coyer 84 12:00:00 12:27:58 0:27:58 0:24:26  
5 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 12:00:00 12:27:14 0:27:14 0:25:05  
6 A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57     DNF    

Race 2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00, Distance: 3.94, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21 13:02:00 13:35:53 0:33:53 0:32:30  
2 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66 13:02:00 13:41:14 0:39:14 0:34:54  
3 A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57 13:02:00 13:43:16 0:41:16 0:37:31  
4 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 13:02:00 13:43:39 0:41:39 0:38:18  
5 A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 22763 Forbis 78     DNS    
5 A SOUL J 36 63393 Coyer 84     DNF    

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00, Distance: 2.52, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B BLIND DATE J 24 176 Adams 165 12:07:00 12:35:06 0:28:06 0:21:10  
2 B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 12:07:00 12:36:11 0:29:11 0:22:15  
3 B LEVEL PELICAN J 24 2260 McDonald 165 12:07:00 12:36:30 0:29:30 0:22:34  
4 B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165 12:07:00 12:36:42 0:29:42 0:22:46  
5 B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165 12:07:00 12:37:54 0:30:54 0:23:58  
6 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165 12:07:00 12:38:20 0:31:20 0:24:24  
7 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165     DNF    
7 B FOOTLOOSE J 24 3492 Zonjee 165     DNF    

Race 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08:00, Distance: 2.68, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B BLIND DATE J 24 176 Adams 165 13:08:00 13:38:19 0:30:19 0:22:57  
2 B LEVEL PELICAN J 24 2260 McDonald 165 13:08:00 13:39:03 0:31:03 0:23:41  
3 B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165 13:08:00 13:39:52 0:31:52 0:24:30  
4 B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 13:08:00 13:40:30 0:32:30 0:25:08  
5 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165 13:08:00 13:40:47 0:32:47 0:25:25  
6 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165 13:08:00 13:41:09 0:33:09 0:25:47  
7 B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165     DNS    
7 B FOOTLOOSE J 24 3492 Zonjee 165 13:08:00   DNS    

Race 1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:14:00, Distance: 2.52, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 12:14:00 12:41:07 0:27:07 0:23:05  
2 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 12:14:00 12:41:40 0:27:40 0:23:08  
3 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 12:14:00 12:42:43 0:28:43 0:23:10  
4 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 12:14:00 12:47:03 0:33:03 0:27:53  

Race 2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:14:00, Distance: 2.68, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 13:14:00 13:42:22 0:28:22 0:24:05  
1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 13:14:00 13:43:59 0:29:59 0:24:05  
3 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 13:14:00 13:43:53 0:29:53 0:25:04  
4 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 13:14:00 13:45:51 0:31:51 0:26:21  

Race 1 - D Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:00, Distance: 1.30, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 12:19:00 12:36:05 0:17:05 0:14:20  
2 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 12:19:00 12:38:52 0:19:52 0:15:23  
3 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 12:19:00 12:39:16 0:20:16 0:15:29  
4 D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 12:19:00 12:40:18 0:21:18 0:17:33  
5 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 12:19:00 12:43:11 0:24:11 0:20:11  

Race 2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20:00, Distance: 2.68, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 13:20:00 13:52:58 0:32:58 0:27:18  
2 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 13:20:00 13:58:19 0:38:19 0:29:04  
3 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 13:20:00 13:59:03 0:39:03 0:30:47  
4 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 13:20:00 14:00:40 0:40:40 0:30:48  
5 D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 13:20:00 14:00:34 0:40:34 0:32:50  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com