2015 Frostbite

CORA

 

Spring Ocean - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 23.4, Course: 22, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36 10:00:00 13:36:27 3:36:27 3:22:25  
2 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21 10:00:00 13:35:13 3:35:13 3:27:02  
3 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48 10:00:00 13:46:52 3:46:52 3:28:09  
4 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 10:00:00 13:51:52 3:51:52 3:31:59  
5 A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57     DNF    
5 A ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 10:00:00 13:59:45 DNS   No Waiver
5 A SOUL J 36 63393 Coyer 84 10:00:00 14:20:50 DNS   Expired/No Waiver

Spring Ocean - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 23.4, Course: 22, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 10:05:00 14:43:40 4:38:40 3:34:19  
2 B LEVEL PELICAN J 24 2260 McDonald 165 10:05:00 14:43:48 4:38:48 3:34:27  
3 B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165 10:05:00 14:51:22 4:46:22 3:42:01  
4 B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165     DNF    

Spring Ocean - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00, Distance: 23.4, Course: 22, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 10:10:00 14:09:44 3:59:44 3:17:37  
2 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 10:10:00 14:14:32 4:04:32 3:27:06  
3 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 10:10:00 14:36:00 4:26:00 3:34:31  
4 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 10:10:00 14:35:34 4:25:34 3:37:36  
5 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 10:10:00 14:48:03 4:38:03 3:50:05  
6 C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144     DNF    
6 C Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 SD 60349 Hanna 114 10:10:00 14:34:13 DNS   Expired/No Waiver

Spring Ocean - D Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15:00, Distance: 23.4, Course: 22, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 10:15:00 14:41:57 4:26:57 3:39:22  
2 D DESTINY SABRE 30-III SD 213 Strother 194 10:15:00 15:18:36 5:03:36 3:47:56  
3 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 10:15:00 15:30:13 5:15:13 3:54:29  
4 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 10:15:00 15:27:01 5:12:01 3:59:52  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com