Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:51 on July 1, 2015

RACE 1 - A Fleet - 7/1/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 8.5, Course: 9

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

A

Cougar

Melges 30

 

105

Goss

42

18:15

19:38:43

1:23:43

1:17:46

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15

19:42:20

1:27:20

1:20:32

A

TEMPTRESS

SR33 OB

 

50484

Hibdon

66

18:15

19:45:26

1:30:26

1:21:05

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15

19:39:16

1:24:16

1:21:18

A

Fearless

ID 35

 

35029

Lucas

36

18:15

19:46:48

1:31:48

1:26:42

A

A Train

J 105

 

313

Martschink

87

18:15

19:55:25

1:40:25

1:28:06

A

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15

19:53:48

1:38:48

1:28:36

RACE 1 - B Fleet - 7/1/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

B

BLIND DATE

J 24

 

1829

Adams

165

18:21

19:16:37

0:55:37

0:41:36

B

Sole Vento

S2 7.9

 

172

Cain

165

18:21

19:17:53

0:56:53

0:42:52

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

165

18:21

19:18:05

0:57:05

0:43:04

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

165

18:21

19:18:33

0:57:33

0:43:32

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

165

18:21

19:19:21

0:58:21

0:44:20

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Smith

165

18:21

19:19:36

0:58:36

0:44:35

B

BERNADETTE

S2 7.9

165/ 187

108

Dove

165

18:21

19:22:16

1:01:16

0:47:15

B

LUANA

J 24

 

3758

Chandler

165

18:21

19:25:59

1:04:59

0:50:58

 

RACE 1 - C Fleet - 7/1/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

C

OLD SCHOOL

S2 9.1

 

108

Jacques

132

18:27

19:23:46

0:56:46

0:45:33

C

Fogdog

Santana 30/30 GP

123/ 148

83472

Guhl

123

18:27

19:23:51

0:56:51

0:46:24

C

Bliss

Alerion Express 38-2

121/ 121

52789

Brooks

121

18:27

19:28:04

1:01:04

0:50:47

C

Traveller

Benneteau Oceanis 45

108/ 130

60519

Kronquist

108

18:27

19:28:20

1:01:20

0:52:09

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

 

51704

Lesniak

96

18:27

19:40:51

1:13:51

1:05:41

 

RACE 1 - D Fleet - 7/1/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:39

20:01:02

1:22:02

0:58:34

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:39

19:54:50

1:15:50

0:58:45

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

183/ 209

1133

Smith

209

18:39

19:57:37

1:18:37

1:00:51

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:39

19:57:26

1:18:26

1:01:21

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

192/ 218

5399

Keeney

218

18:39

20:11:55

1:32:55

1:14:23

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:39

20:18:11

1:39:11

1:20:39

RACE 1 - N Fleet - 7/1/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

N

OSA2

Colgate 26 OD

168/ 188

256

Ocean Sailing Academy

188

18:33

19:47:36

1:14:36

0:58:37

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

Rucker

189

18:33

19:48:41

1:15:41

0:59:37

N

CHEERS

Pearson 33-2 WK

159/ 185

161

Mackin

185

18:33

19:51:16

1:18:16

1:02:33

N

2 Sigma

Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35

147/ 173

2604

Ethier

173

18:33

19:52:56

1:19:56

1:05:14

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

18:33

19:53:54

1:20:54

1:06:47

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:33

19:51:31

1:18:31

1:07:43

N

Happenstance

Beneteau 373

144/ 169

20

Steinberg

169

18:33

20:00:56

1:27:56

1:13:34


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com