Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 21:17 on July 8, 2015

RACE 2 - A Fleet - 7/8/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 7.9, Course: 12

Fleet

Boat

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

A

TEMPTRESS

 

50484

Hibdon

66

18:15

19:21:44

1:06:44

0:58:03

Expired/No Waiver

A

Fearless

 

35029

Lucas

36

18:15

19:18:12

1:03:12

0:58:28

 

A

MOOSE DOWN

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15

19:19:54

1:04:54

0:58:35

 

A

A Train

 

313

Martschink

87

18:15

19:25:03

1:10:03

0:58:36

 

A

ARROW

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15

19:26:03

1:11:03

1:01:34

 

A

Cougar

 

USA 105

Goss

42

18:15

19:26:27

1:11:27

1:05:55

 

RACE 2 - B Fleet - 7/8/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

B

Sole Vento

 

172

Cain

165

18:21

19:16:58

0:55:58

0:40:18

 

B

BLIND DATE

 

USA 1829

Adams

165

18:21

19:17:59

0:56:59

0:41:19

 

B

CHICORA

 

2349

Hill

165

18:21

19:18:01

0:57:01

0:41:21

 

B

LEVEL PELICAN

 

2260

McDonald

165

18:21

19:18:05

0:57:05

0:41:25

 

B

JO MAMMA

 

3266

Palazzo

165

18:21

19:19:41

0:58:41

0:43:01

 

B

FOOTLOOSE

 

3492

Zonjee

165

18:21

19:20:03

0:59:03

0:43:23

 

B

LUANA

 

3758

Chandler

165

18:21

19:21:04

1:00:04

0:44:24

 

B

PUFF DADDY

 

4398

Smith

165

18:21

19:21:37

1:00:37

0:44:57

 

RACE 2 - C Fleet - 7/8/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

C

CELADON

 

51704

Lesniak

96

18:27

19:19:32

0:52:32

0:43:25

No Waiver

C

OLD SCHOOL

 

108

Jacques

132

18:27

19:23:35

0:56:35

0:44:03

 

C

Fogdog

123/ 148

83472

Guhl

123

18:27

19:23:17

0:56:17

0:44:36

 

C

Bliss

121/ 121

52789

Brooks

121

18:27

19:23:19

0:56:19

0:44:49

 

C

TOHIDU

 

52462

Cook

132

18:27

19:29:47

1:02:47

0:50:15

 

RACE 2 - D Fleet - 7/8/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Fleet

Boat

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

D

INDIGO

228/ 246

184

Dodds

246

18:39

19:37:50

0:58:50

0:37:55

 

D

DIRECTION

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:39

19:35:43

0:56:43

0:39:38

 

D

MOON RIVER

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:39

19:42:13

1:03:13

0:39:45

 

D

ENGLISH BEAT

189/ 207

3895

Hill

207

18:39

19:38:25

0:59:25

0:41:49

 

D

Kittiwake

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:39

19:41:24

1:02:24

0:43:52

 

D

KAMIKAZE 5

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:39

19:43:21

1:04:21

0:47:16

 

D

Mental Heeling

192/ 218

5399

Keeney

218

18:39

19:48:37

1:09:37

0:51:05

 

RACE 2 - N Fleet - 7/8/15 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Fleet

Boat

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

N

FATE

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:33

19:23:27

0:50:27

0:39:39

 

N

Peregrine

96 / 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:33

19:23:49

0:50:49

0:40:27

 

N

OSA2

168/ 188

254

Ocean Sailing Academy

188

18:33

19:30:05

0:57:05

0:41:06

Expired/No Waiver

N

Rooster

165/ 189

2519

Rucker

189

18:33

19:31:28

0:58:28

0:42:24

 

N

CHEERS

159/ 185

161

Mackin

185

18:33

19:32:07

0:59:07

0:43:24

 

N

2 Sigma

147/ 173

2604

Ethier

173

18:33

19:32:19

0:59:19

0:44:37

 

N

Happenstance

144/ 169

20

Steinberg

169

18:33

19:37:20

1:04:20

0:49:58

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com