Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:28 on July 15, 2015

RACE 3 - A Fleet - 7/15/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

A

Cougar

Melges 30

 

USA 105

Goss

42

18:20

19:07:10

0:47:10

0:43:11

 

A

Fearless

ID 35

 

35029

Lucas

36

18:20

19:06:38

0:46:38

0:43:13

 

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:20

19:06:45

0:46:45

0:44:45

 

A

A Train

J 105

 

313

Martschink

87

18:20

19:16:58

0:56:58

0:48:42

 

A

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:20

19:16:22

0:56:22

0:49:32

 

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

18:20

19:15:22

0:55:22

0:50:48

 

A

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

30

18:20

19:18:30

0:58:30

0:55:39

 

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

 

 

DNF

 

 

A

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

57

 

 

DNF

 

 

A

TEMPTRESS

SR33 OB

 

50484

Hibdon

66

18:20

19:10:14

DNS

 

Expired/No Waiver

RACE 3 - B Fleet - 7/15/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

B

BLIND DATE

J 24

 

USA 1829

Adams

165

18:25

19:23:15

0:58:15

0:42:35

 

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

165

18:25

19:23:31

0:58:31

0:42:51

 

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

165

18:25

19:24:25

0:59:25

0:43:45

 

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

165

18:25

19:25:04

1:00:04

0:44:24

 

B

Sole Vento

S2 7.9

 

172

Cain

165

18:25

19:30:47

1:05:47

0:50:07

 

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

 

828

Benjamin

165

18:25

19:30:58

1:05:58

0:50:18

 

B

LUANA

J 24

 

3758

Chandler

165

18:25

19:31:09

1:06:09

0:50:29

 

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Smith

165

 

 

DNF

 

 

RACE 3 - C Fleet - 7/15/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

C

Bliss

Alerion Express 38-2

121/ 121

52789

Brooks

121

18:30

19:24:08

0:54:08

0:42:38

 

C

Fogdog

Santana 30/30 GP

123/ 148

83472

Guhl

123

18:30

19:27:09

0:57:09

0:45:28

 

C

OLD SCHOOL

S2 9.1

 

108

Jacques

132

18:30

19:28:28

0:58:28

0:45:56

 

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

 

51704

Lesniak

96

 

 

DNF

 

No Waiver

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

 

 

DNF

 

 

RACE 3 - D Fleet - 7/15/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

183/ 209

1133

Smith

209

18:35

19:16:42

0:41:42

0:29:10

 

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:35

19:16:38

0:41:38

0:29:34

 

D

ENGLISH BEAT

Catalina 30 TM BS

189/ 207

3895

Hill

207

18:35

19:19:41

0:44:41

0:32:16

 

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:35

19:21:28

0:46:28

0:33:23

 

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:35

19:26:44

0:51:44

0:35:10

 

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

 

 

DNF

 

 

D

HOUZEE

Soverel 36 Y

198/ 221

1

Davila

221

 

 

DNS

 

 

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

192/ 218

5399

Keeney

218

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

RACE 3 - N Fleet - 7/15/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Notes

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:40

19:17:47

0:37:47

0:30:10

 

N

CHEERS

Pearson 33-2 WK

159/ 185

161

Mackin

185

18:40

19:21:36

0:41:36

0:30:30

 

N

The Usual Suspects

Catalina 42-2 WK

129/ 155

301

Aymar

155

18:40

19:20:12

0:40:12

0:30:54

 

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

Rucker

189

18:40

19:23:35

0:43:35

0:32:15

 

N

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

96 / 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:40

19:24:31

0:44:31

0:37:12

 

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

18:40

19:27:19

0:47:19

0:37:21

 

N

2 Sigma

Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35

147/ 173

2604

Ethier

173

18:40

19:33:06

0:53:06

0:42:43

 

N

FLIGHT RISK

C&C 33-1

153/ 181

14568

Fellers

181

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com