Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:36 on August 5, 2015

RACE 6 - A Fleet - 8/5/2014 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 8, Course: 19

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15

19:24:15

1:09:15

1:06:27

A

Fearless

ID 35

 

35029

Lucas

36

18:15

19:26:43

1:11:43

1:06:55

A

A Train

J 105

 

313

Martschink

87

18:15

19:34:10

1:19:10

1:07:34

A

TEMPTRESS

SR33 OB

 

50484

Hibdon

66

18:15

19:32:31

1:17:31

1:08:43

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15

19:31:50

1:16:50

1:10:26

A

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15

19:37:08

1:22:08

1:12:32

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

18:15

19:34:29

1:19:29

1:13:05

A

Cougar

Melges 30

 

105

Goss

42

 

 

OCS

 

A

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

30

 

 

DNF

 

A

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

57

 

 

DNC

 

A

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

18:15

19:35:18

DNS

 

A

Battle Rhythm

Melges 24

 

786

Mossman

87

 

 

DNC

 

 

RACE 6 - B Fleet - 8/5/2014 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22, Distance: 4.6, Course: 5

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

B

Sole Vento

S2 7.9

 

172

Cain

165

18:22

19:05:58

0:43:58

0:31:19

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

165

18:22

19:08:22

0:46:22

0:33:43

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

 

165

18:22

19:09:20

0:47:20

0:34:41

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

165

18:22

19:09:31

0:47:31

0:34:52

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

165

18:22

19:09:46

0:47:46

0:35:07

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

 

828

Benjamin

165

18:22

19:10:28

0:48:28

0:35:49

B

LUANA

J 24

 

3758

Chandler

165

18:22

19:14:59

0:52:59

0:40:20

B

BLIND DATE

J 24

 

1829

Adams

165

 

 

DNC

 

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

165

 

 

DNF

 

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Smith

165

 

 

DNC

 

B

BERNADETTE

S2 7.9

165/ 187

108

Dove

165

 

 

DNC

 

B

DIRTY DOG

J 24

 

5357

Moffly

165

18:22

19:08:46

DNS

 

RACE 6 - C Fleet - 8/5/2014 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29, Distance: 4.6, Course: 5

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

C

Traveller

Benneteau Oceanis 45

108/ 130

60519

Kronquist

108

18:29

19:09:34

0:40:34

0:32:17

C

Fogdog

Santana 30/30 GP

123/ 148

83472

Guhl

123

18:29

19:11:12

0:42:12

0:32:46

C

QUINTETTE

SABRE 38

 

32838

King

123

18:29

19:13:13

0:44:13

0:34:47

C

Bliss

Alerion Express 38-2

121/ 121

52789

Brooks

121

18:29

19:13:41

0:44:41

0:35:24

C

OLD SCHOOL

S2 9.1

 

108

Jacques

132

18:29

19:15:33

0:46:33

0:36:26

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

 

51704

Lesniak

96

18:29

19:13:04

0:44:04

0:36:42

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

18:29

19:18:44

0:49:44

0:38:42

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

18:29

19:19:51

0:50:51

0:40:44

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

 

RACE 6 - D Fleet - 8/5/2014 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41, Distance: 4, Course: 18

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:41

19:34:40

0:53:40

0:40:16

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:41

19:35:44

0:54:44

0:41:20

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

183/ 209

1133

Smith

209

18:41

19:38:12

0:57:12

0:43:16

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:41

19:45:33

1:04:33

0:46:09

D

ENGLISH BEAT

Catalina 30 TM BS

189/ 207

3895

Hill

207

18:41

19:41:04

1:00:04

0:46:16

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:41

19:55:37

1:14:37

1:00:05

D

Emily E

Pearson 30

183/ 209

504

Evans

209

18:41

19:55:18

1:14:18

1:00:22

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

192/ 218

5399

Keeney

218

18:41

20:07:25

1:26:25

1:11:53

D

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

246

 

 

DNC

 

D

HOUZEE

Soverel 36 Y

198/ 221

1

Davila

221

 

 

DNC

 

 

RACE 6 - N Fleet - 8/5/2014 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 4, Course: 18

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

N

CHEERS

Pearson 33-2 WK

159/ 185

161

Mackin

185

18:35

19:27:41

0:52:41

0:40:21

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:35

19:25:59

0:50:59

0:42:31

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

Rucker

189

18:35

19:31:23

0:56:23

0:43:47

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73169

Cross

160

18:35

19:29:30

0:54:30

0:43:50

N

2 Sigma

Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35

147/ 173

2604

Ethier

173

18:35

19:32:17

0:57:17

0:45:45

N

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

96 / 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:35

19:28:54

0:53:54

0:45:46

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

18:35

19:36:56

1:01:56

0:50:52

N

Happenstance

Beneteau 373

144/ 169

20

Steinberg

169

18:35

19:50:30

1:15:30

1:04:14

N

The Usual Suspects

Catalina 42-2 WK

129/ 155

301

Aymar

155

 

 

DNC

 

N

FLIGHT RISK

C&C 33-1

153/ 181

14568

Fellers

181

 

 

DNC

 

N

OSA2

Colgate 26 OD

168/ 188

256

Ocean Sailing Academy

188

 

 

DNC

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com