Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 21:24 on August 12, 2015

Race 7 makeup - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 8.5, Course: 9

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15

19:46:59

1:31:59

1:29:01

2

A

Cougar

Melges 30

USA 105

Goss

42

18:15

19:52:42

1:37:42

1:31:45

3

A

TEMPTRESS

SR33 OB

50484

Hibdon

66

18:15

19:59:02

1:44:02

1:34:41

4

A

SOUL

J 36

63393

Coyer

84

18:15

20:04:40

1:49:40

1:37:46

5

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

18:15

20:02:24

1:47:24

1:40:36

6

A

A Train

J 105

313

Martschink

87

18:15

20:09:35

1:54:35

1:42:16

7

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15

20:10:44

1:55:44

1:45:32

8

A

Fearless

ID 35

35029

Lucas

36

 

 

DNC

 

8

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

 

 

RET

 

8

A

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

51

 

 

DNC

 

8

A

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

1000

Gaag

57

 

 

DNC

 

Race 7 makeup - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

Sole Vento

S2 7.9

172

Cain

165

18:21

19:20:01

0:59:01

0:45:00

2

B

BLIND DATE

J 24

1829

Adams

165

18:21

19:21:16

1:00:16

0:46:15

3

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

2260

McDonald

165

18:21

19:23:10

1:02:10

0:48:09

4

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

4398

Smith

165

18:21

19:24:02

1:03:02

0:49:01

5

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

3266

Palazzo

165

18:21

19:24:15

1:03:15

0:49:14

6

B

Matadora

J 24

5259

Rogge

165

18:21

19:26:03

1:05:03

0:51:02

7

B

LUANA

J 24

3758

Chandler

165

18:21

19:26:41

1:05:41

0:51:40

8

B

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

165

18:21

19:26:48

1:05:48

0:51:47

9

B

DIRTY DOG

J 24

5357

Moffly

165

18:21

19:28:32

1:07:32

0:53:31

10

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

3492

Zonjee

165

 

 

DNC

 

10

B

#BOOMSLAM

J 24

176

Bolan

165

 

 

DNC

 

10

B

BERNADETTE

S2 7.9

108

Dove

165

 

 

DNC

 

Race 7 makeup - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

QUINTETTE

SABRE 38

32838

King

123

18:27

19:26:54

0:59:54

0:49:27

2

C

Fogdog

Santana 30/30 GP

83472

Guhl

123

18:27

19:28:39

1:01:39

0:51:12

3

C

OLD SCHOOL

S2 9.1

108

Jacques

132

18:27

19:30:42

1:03:42

0:52:29

4

C

Bliss

Alerion Express 38-2

52789

Brooks

121

 

 

RET

 

4

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

 

 

DNC

 

4

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

52462

Cook

132

 

 

DNC

 

4

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

4

C

Traveller

Benneteau Oceanis 45

60519

Kronquist

108

 

 

DNC

 

Race 7 makeup - D Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

18:39

20:02:17

1:23:17

1:06:12

2

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

1133

Smith

209

18:39

20:15:40

1:36:40

1:18:54

3

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

569

Simons

201

18:39

20:21:01

1:42:01

1:24:56

4

D

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

184

Dodds

246

 

 

DNC

 

4

D

Free Spirit

Freedom 28

29

Zwicky

219

 

 

DNC

 

4

D

Cygnet

Pearson 30

735

Morrisette

209

 

 

DNC

 

4

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

261

Boring

218

 

 

RET

 

4

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

5399

Keeney

218

 

 

RET

 

4

D

ENGLISH BEAT

Catalina 30 TM BS

3895

Hill

207

 

 

RET

 

4

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

?

Moore

276

 

 

RET

 

4

D

HOUZEE

Soverel 36 Y

1

Davila

221

 

 

DNC

 

4

D

Emily E

Pearson 30

504

Evans

209

 

 

DNC

 

Race 7 makeup - N Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

CHEERS

Pearson 33-2 WK

161

Mackin

185

18:33

19:58:30

1:25:30

1:09:47

2

N

Rooster

IC24

2519

Rucker

189

18:33

20:07:09

1:34:09

1:18:05

3

N

2 Sigma

Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35

2604

Ethier

173

18:33

20:25:03

1:52:03

1:37:21

4

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

15

Ryan

127

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

Happenstance

Beneteau 373

20

Steinberg

169

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

The Usual Suspects

Catalina 42-2 WK

301

Aymar

155

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

73169

Cross

160

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

TOTAL MARINE

Beneteau 48

 

Total Marine

121

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

COQUETTE

Wauquiez Gladiateur

290

Hooker

177

 

 

DNC

 

4

N

OSA2

Colgate 26 OD

254

Ocean Sailing Academy

188

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com