PRELIMINARY ALICE CUP RESULTS

Results as of 9:49 on October 12, 2015


Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Notes
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 1.0 1.0  
  A AZURA SWAN 56 0   Walker 60454 0 Yes 5.0 2.0  
  A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 48   Keenan 51882 48 Yes 2.0 6.0 DNF  
  A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 78   Forbis 22763 78 Yes 3.0 6.0 DNF  
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 4.0 6.0 DNS  
 

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Notes
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 123/ 148 Yes 1.0 1.0  
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 132 Yes 2.0 4.0  
  C CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 No 4.0 3.0 No Waiver
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 134 Yes 3.0 5.0  
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123/ 150 Yes 8.0 DNS 2.0  
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 8.0 DNF 6.0  
  C Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 SD 114   Hanna 60349 114 No 8.0 DNF 7.0 No Waiver

D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Day 1
 
Day 2
 
Notes
  D Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 166   Kelly 212 141/ 166 Yes 3.0 DNF 1.0  
  D Emily E Pearson 30 209   Evans 504 183/ 209 Yes 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNS  

Day 1 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 10:46:16 16:01:35 5:15:19 5:03:52  
  A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 48   Keenan 51882 48 Yes 10:31:34 16:10:25 5:38:51 5:12:41  
  A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 78   Forbis 22763 78 Yes 10:15:13 16:27:48 6:12:35 5:30:04  
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 10:29:55 16:34:28 6:04:33 5:36:45  
  A AZURA SWAN 56 0   Walker 60454 0 Yes 10:57:43 16:45:16 5:47:33 5:47:33  

Day 2 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 10:00:00 17:41:50 7:41:50 7:30:23  
  A AZURA SWAN 56 0   Walker 60454 0 Yes 10:00:00 17:53:18 7:53:18 7:53:18  
  A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 48   Keenan 51882 48 Yes     DNF    
  A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 78   Forbis 22763 78 Yes     DNF    
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes     DNS    
 

Day 1 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 123/ 148 Yes 9:50:41 16:20:06 6:29:25 5:22:23  
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 132 Yes 9:45:47 16:30:37 6:44:50 5:32:54  
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 134 Yes 9:39:14 17:03:19 7:24:05 6:11:03  
  C CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 No 10:05:24 17:20:38 7:15:14 6:22:55 No Waiver
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123/ 150 Yes     DNS    
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes     DNF    
  C Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 SD 114   Hanna 60349 114 No     DNF   No Waiver

Day 2 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00, Distance: 32.7
All boats finished in place at approximately 15:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Place Notes
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 123/ 148 Yes 1  
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123/ 150 Yes 2  
  C CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 No 3 No Waiver
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 132 Yes 4  
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 134 Yes 5  
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 6  
  C Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 SD 114   Hanna 60349 114 No 7 No Waiver

Day 1 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Place Notes
  D Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 166   Kelly 212 141/ 166 Yes DNF  
  D Emily E Pearson 30 209   Evans 504 183/ 209 Yes DNF  

Day 2 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:12:00, Distance: 32.7
All boats finished in place at approximately 15:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Place Notes
  D Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 166   Kelly 212 141/ 166 Yes 1  
  D Emily E Pearson 30 209   Evans 504 183/ 209 Yes DNS