Charleston Ocean Racing Association

 

Results are provisional as of 18:24 on March 21, 2016

TOT Wind factor of 550 Used in Scoring

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Notes
  1st A Fearless ID 35 Lucas 35029 36 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0  
  2nd A Cougar Melges 30 Goss USA 105 42 Yes 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0  
  3rd A SKIMMER J 105 Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0  
  4th A ILLYRIA J 120 CF Keenan 51882 48 Yes 2.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNS  
  5th A SOUL J 36 Coyer 63393 84 Yes 4.0 2.0 4.5 8.0 DNS  
  6th A RUMFRONT J 105 Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 Yes 6.0 6.0 4.5 3.0  
  7th A EMOCEAN J 120 Al Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Notes
  1st B JO MAMMA J 24 Palazzo 3266 165 Yes 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0  
  2nd B CHICORA J 24 Hill 2349 165 Yes 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
  3rd B BLIND DATE J 24 Adams USA 1829 165 Yes 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0  

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Notes
  1st C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 Jacques 108 132 Yes 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0  
  2nd C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Guhl 83472 120 Yes 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  

D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Notes
  1st D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 Springer 7 201 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0  
  2nd D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS Hill 3895 207 Yes 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0  
  3rd D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y Davila 1 221 Yes 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0  

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Fleet A, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:42:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 A Fearless ID 35 Lucas 35029 36 Yes 11:42:00 12:14:42 0:32:42 0:36:16  
  2 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF Keenan 51882 48 Yes 11:42:00 12:16:29 0:34:29 0:37:29  
  3 A Cougar Melges 30 Goss USA 105 42 Yes 11:42:00 12:16:35 0:34:35 0:37:58  
  4 A SOUL J 36 Coyer 63393 84 Yes 11:42:00 12:21:26 0:39:26 0:40:26  
  5 A SKIMMER J 105 Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 11:42:00 12:23:29 0:41:29 0:42:20  
  6 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 11:42:00 12:21:56 0:39:56 0:43:11  Redress
  7 A RUMFRONT J 105 Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 Yes 11:42:00 12:25:09 0:43:09 0:44:02  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Fleet A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 A Fearless ID 35 Lucas 35029 36 Yes 12:35:00 13:06:41 0:31:41 0:35:09  
  2 A SOUL J 36 Coyer 63393 84 Yes 12:35:00 13:10:16 0:35:16 0:36:09  
  3 A Cougar Melges 30 Goss USA 105 42 Yes 12:35:00 13:08:45 0:33:45 0:37:03  
  4 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF Keenan 51882 48 Yes 12:35:00 13:09:20 0:34:20 0:37:19  
  5 A SKIMMER J 105 Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 12:35:00 13:12:24 0:37:24 0:38:10  
  6 A RUMFRONT J 105 Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 Yes 12:35:00 13:12:42 0:37:42 0:38:28  
  7 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 12:35:00 13:15:41 0:40:41 0:44:00  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Fleet A, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:35:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 A Cougar Melges 30 Goss USA 105 42 Yes 13:35:00 14:02:45 0:27:45 0:30:28  
  2 A Fearless ID 35 Lucas 35029 36 Yes 13:35:00 14:03:25 0:28:25 0:31:31  
  3 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF Keenan 51882 48 Yes 13:35:00 14:04:19 0:29:19 0:31:52  
  4 A SOUL J 36 Coyer 63393 84 Yes 13:35:00 14:06:51 0:31:51 0:32:39  
  4 A RUMFRONT J 105 Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 Yes 13:35:00 14:07:00 0:32:00 0:32:39  
  6 A SKIMMER J 105 Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 13:35:00 14:07:06 0:32:06 0:32:45  
  7 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 13:35:00 14:07:18 0:32:18 0:34:56  

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Fleet A, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 A SKIMMER J 105 Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 14:20 14:34:11 0:14:11 0:14:28  
  2 A Cougar Melges 30 Goss USA 105 42 Yes 14:20 14:33:41 0:13:41 0:15:01  
  3 A RUMFRONT J 105 Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 Yes 14:20 14:35:03 0:15:03 0:15:21  
  4 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 14:20 14:34:47 0:14:47 0:15:59  
  5 A Fearless ID 35 Lucas 35029 36 Yes 14:20 14:35:44 0:15:44 0:17:27  
  6 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF Keenan 51882 48 Yes     DNS    
  6 A SOUL J 36 Coyer 63393 84 Yes     DNS    

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Fleet B, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:47:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 B BLIND DATE J 24 Adams USA 1829 165 Yes 11:47:00 12:26:50 0:39:50 0:36:13  
  2 B CHICORA J 24 Hill 2349 165 Yes 11:47:00 12:27:20 0:40:20 0:36:40  
  3 B JO MAMMA J 24 Palazzo 3266 165 Yes 11:47:00 12:27:56 0:40:56 0:37:13  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Fleet B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 B CHICORA J 24 Hill 2349 165 Yes 12:40:00 13:18:32 0:38:32 0:35:02  
  2 B JO MAMMA J 24 Palazzo 3266 165 Yes 12:40:00 13:19:05 0:39:05 0:35:32  
  3 B BLIND DATE J 24 Adams USA 1829 165 Yes 12:40:00 13:19:11 0:39:11 0:35:37  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Fleet B, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 B JO MAMMA J 24 Palazzo 3266 165 Yes 13:40:00 14:11:44 0:31:44 0:28:51  
  2 B CHICORA J 24 Hill 2349 165 Yes 13:40:00 14:11:46 0:31:46 0:28:53  
  3 B BLIND DATE J 24 Adams USA 1829 165 Yes 13:40:00 14:11:49 0:31:49 0:28:55  

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Fleet B, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 B JO MAMMA J 24 Palazzo 3266 165 Yes 14:25:00 14:40:02 0:15:02 0:13:40  
  2 B CHICORA J 24 Hill 2349 165 Yes 14:25:00 14:40:30 0:15:30 0:14:05  
  3 B BLIND DATE J 24 Adams USA 1829 165 Yes 14:25:00 14:40:32 0:15:32 0:14:07  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Fleet C, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:47:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 Jacques 108 132 Yes 11:47:00 12:27:20 0:40:20 0:38:26  
  2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Guhl 83472 120 Yes 11:47:00 12:26:58 0:39:58 0:38:46  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Fleet C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Guhl 83472 120 Yes 12:40:00 13:15:59 0:35:59 0:34:55  
  2 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 Jacques 108 132 Yes 12:40:00 13:18:25 0:38:25 0:36:37  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Fleet C, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 Jacques 108 132 Yes 13:40:00 14:10:31 0:30:31 0:29:05  
  2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Guhl 83472 120 Yes 13:40:00 14:11:14 0:31:14 0:30:18  

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Fleet C, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 Jacques 108 132 Yes 14:25:00 14:39:54 0:14:54 0:14:12  
  2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Guhl 83472 120 Yes 14:25:00 14:39:47 0:14:47 0:14:21  

R1 - D Fleet

Start: Fleet D, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:52:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 Springer 7 201 Yes 11:52:00 12:36:55 0:44:55 0:38:53  
  2 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS Hill 3895 207 Yes 11:52:00 12:44:43 0:52:43 0:45:16  
  3 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y Davila 1 221 Yes 11:52:00 12:53:42 1:01:42 0:52:01  

R2 - D Fleet

Start: Fleet D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 Springer 7 201 Yes 13:05:00 13:25:55 0:20:55 0:18:06  
  2 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS Hill 3895 207 Yes 13:05:00 13:27:31 0:22:31 0:19:20  
  3 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y Davila 1 221 Yes 13:05:00 13:30:53 0:25:53 0:21:49  

R3 - D Fleet

Start: Fleet D, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:45:00
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS Hill 3895 207 Yes 13:45:00 14:06:11 0:21:11 0:18:11  
  2 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 Springer 7 201 Yes 13:45:00 14:06:35 0:21:35 0:18:41  
  3 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y Davila 1 221 Yes 13:45:00 14:09:19 0:24:19 0:20:30  

R4 - D Fleet

Start: Fleet D, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName SailNo PHRFTOT Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  1 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 Springer 7 201 Yes 14:30 14:46:17 0:16:17 0:14:06  
  2 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS Hill 3895 207 Yes 14:30 14:48:30 0:18:30 0:15:53  
  3 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y Davila 1 221 Yes 14:30 14:51:33 0:21:33 0:18:10  


 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com