2016 Summer Series I Practice Race

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

 

Results as of 8:32 on May 19, 2016

RACE 1 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes Notes
A Cougar Melges 30   USA 105 Goss 42 Yes 18:00:00 18:50:20 0:50:20 0:46:46    
A PHOTON ID 35   35022 Hibdon 36 Yes 18:00:00 18:52:30 0:52:30 0:49:26    
A SOUL J 36   63393 Coyer 84 Yes 18:00:00 18:57:38 0:57:38 0:50:30    
A SKIMMER J 105   313 Martschink/Hagood 87 No 18:00:00 18:58:55 0:58:55 0:51:31    
A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD   35006 Frohock 30 Yes 18:00:00 18:54:04 0:54:04 0:51:31    
A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF   521201 Moore 48 Yes 18:00:00 18:55:50 0:55:50 0:51:45    
A RUMFRONT J 105 87 / 87 51306 Martschink/McKemzie. 87 Yes 18:00:00 19:02:14 1:02:14 0:54:50    
A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 51 / 62 37120 Hanckel 62 No     DNF      

RACE 1 - B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes Notes
B Sole Vento S2 7.9   172 Cain 165 No 18:05:00 19:05:28 1:00:28 0:46:27    
B MATADORA J 24   5259 Rogge 165 Yes 18:05:00 19:07:35 1:02:35 0:48:34    
B CHICORA J 24   2349 Hill 165 Yes 18:05:00 19:07:47 1:02:47 0:48:46    
B JO MAMMA J 24   3266 Palazzo 165 Yes 18:05:00 19:08:36 1:03:36 0:49:35    

RACE 1 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes Notes
C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 120/ 145 83472 Guhl 120 Yes 18:10:00 19:08:42 0:58:42 0:48:30    
C QUINTETTE SABRE 38   32838 King 123 Yes 18:10:00 19:10:08 1:00:08 0:49:41    
C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1   108 Jacques 132 Yes 18:10:00 19:12:22 1:02:22 0:51:09    
C Alliance Ericson 38 123/ 150 265 Stetler 123 Yes 18:10:00 19:17:15 1:07:15 0:56:48    
C TOHIDU Beneteau 423   52462 Cook 132 No     DNS      

RACE 1 - N Fleet

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes Notes
N Peregrine Beneteau 456 96 / 122 60451 Vienneau 122 Yes 18:15:00 18:56:32 0:41:32 0:34:13    
N FATE Beneteau 49 102/ 127 15 Ryan 127 Yes 18:15:00 18:59:43 0:44:43 0:37:06    
N SANTIAGO Beneteau 361 ?/ 173 9   173 Yes 18:15:00 19:04:26 0:49:26 0:39:03    
N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 141/ 166 212 Kelly 166 No 18:15:00 19:04:34 0:49:34 0:39:36    

Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes Notes
D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 174/ 201 7 Springer 201 Yes 18:20:00 19:03:41 0:43:41 0:31:37    
D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 270/ 295 11629 Wood 295 Yes 18:20:00 19:09:54 0:49:54 0:32:12    
D Tranquility Catalina 30 192/ 218 381 Powell 218 Yes 18:20:00 19:14:26 0:54:26 0:41:21    
D Kittiwake Catalina 30 192/ 218 261 Boring 218 No 18:20:00 19:15:32 0:55:32 0:42:27