2016 Gulf Streamer

OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

 

Sprint - Cruising Fleet

Start: Cruising, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 10.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club PHRF Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cruising Jolie Dancer Irwin 43   180 180 14:00:00 15:26:34 1:26:34 0:54:46
2 Cruising Patience Endeavour 40   204 204 14:00:00 15:34:48 1:34:48 0:58:46
3 Cruising Red Sky Morgan 454 HRYC 124 124 14:00:00 15:32:51 1:32:51 1:10:57
4 Cruising Dreamy Daze Catalina 38 HRYC 176 176 14:00:00 16:13:48 2:13:48 1:42:42

GulfStreamer - Cruising Fleet

Start: Cruising, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 53
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club PHRF Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cruising Jolie Dancer Irwin 43   180 180 14:00:00 21:16:15 7:16:15 4:37:15
2 Cruising Patience Endeavour 40   204 204 14:00:00 21:44:35 7:44:35 4:44:23
3 Cruising Red Sky Morgan 454 HRYC 124 124 14:00:00 21:35:32 7:35:32 5:46:00
4 Cruising Dreamy Daze Catalina 38 HRYC 176 176 14:00:00 DNS 10:00:00 7:24:32

Sprint - NS Fleet

Start: NS, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 10.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club PHRF Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NS Calypso Breeze Morgan 41   182 182 14:00:00 15:29:52 1:29:52 0:57:43
2 NS Password Morgan 38 HRYC 187 187 14:00:00 15:34:40 1:34:40 1:01:38
3 NS Ariel Hunter 386   172 172 14:00:00 15:42:33 1:42:33 1:12:10
4 NS Morning Star Valiant 40   172 172 14:00:00   DNS  

GulfStreamer - NS Fleet

Start: NS, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 53
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club PHRF Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NS Password Morgan 38 HRYC 187 187 14:00:00 21:53:50 7:53:50 5:08:39
2 NS Ariel Hunter 386   172 172 14:00:00 22:18:33 8:18:33 5:46:37
3 NS Calypso Breeze Morgan 41   182 182 14:00:00 DNS 10:00:00 7:19:14
4 NS Morning Star Valiant 40   172 172 14:00:00 DNS 10:00:00 7:28:04

Sprint - Spin Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 10.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club PHRF Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spin Obession Morgan 41 HRYC 138 138 14:00:00 15:23:33 1:23:33 0:59:10
2 Spin Naut on Call Beneteau 38 CORA/ChYC 144 144 14:00:00 15:28:35 1:28:35 1:03:09
3 Spin Old School S2 9.1 ChYC 141 141 14:00:00 15:28:15 1:28:15 1:03:20
4 Spin Tohidu Beneteau 423 CORA 135 135 14:00:00 15:27:39 1:27:39 1:03:48
5 Spin Illyria J-120 CORA 51 51 14:00:00 15:14:05 1:14:05 1:05:04
6 Spin Spirit Dobroth 45   45 45 14:00:00 15:22:54 1:22:54 1:14:57
7 Spin Emotion J-120 ChYC 51 51 14:00:00   DNS  
7 Spin Alexandria Jeanneau 45 CORA 111 111     DNS  

GulfStreamer - Spin Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 53
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club PHRF Nat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spin Obession Morgan 41 HRYC 138 138 14:00:00 21:15:43 7:15:43 5:13:49
2 Spin Tohidu Beneteau 423 CORA 135 135 14:00:00 21:37:36 7:37:36 5:38:21
3 Spin Old School S2 9.1 ChYC 141 141 14:00:00 21:47:53 7:47:53 5:43:20
4 Spin Illyria J-120 CORA 51 51 14:00:00 20:34:04 6:34:04 5:49:01
5 Spin Spirit Dobroth 45   45 45 14:00:00 20:43:31 6:43:31 6:03:46
6 Spin Naut on Call Beneteau 38 CORA/ChYC 144 144 14:00:00   DNF  
 

 

CORA ONLY RESULTS

A Class

1 Spin Illyria J-120 CORA 51 51 14:00:00 20:34:04 6:34:04 5:49:01

 

C Class

1 Spin Tohidu Beneteau 423 CORA 135 135 14:00:00 21:37:36 7:37:36 5:38:21
2 Spin Old School S2 9.1 ChYC 141 141 14:00:00 21:47:53 7:47:53 5:43:20
4 Spin Naut on Call Beneteau 38 CORA/ChYC 144 144 14:00:00   DNF

D Class

1 Cruising Patience Endeavour 40   204 204 14:00:00 21:44:35 7:44:35 4:44:23