2016 Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

 

Results as of 20:44 on June 8, 2016

RACE 3 - A Fleet - 6/8/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7   28477B Terwilliger 21 Yes 18:15:00 19:03:55 0:48:55 0:47:08 1.0  
  2 A Cougar Melges 30   USA 105 Goss 42 Yes 18:15:00 19:06:23 0:51:23 0:47:49 2.0  
  3 A Fearless ID 35   35029 Lucas 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:07:25 0:52:25 0:49:21 3.0  
  4 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB   50484 King 66 Yes 18:15:00 19:10:53 0:55:53 0:50:16 4.0  
  5 A RUMFRONT J 105 87 / 87 51306 Martschink/McKemzie. 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:13:20 0:58:20 0:50:56 5.0  
  6 A ARROW J 35   32864 Schwenzfeier 72 Yes 18:15:00 19:12:34 0:57:34 0:51:27 6.0  
  7 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF   521201 Moore 48 Yes 18:15:00 19:10:52 0:55:52 0:51:47 7.0  
  8 A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD   35006 Frohock 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:10:19 0:55:19 0:52:15 8.0  
  9 A PHOTON ID 35   350322 Hibdon 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:10:23 0:55:23 0:52:19 9.0  
  10 A SKIMMER J 105   313 Martschink/Hagood 87   18:15:00 19:15:02 1:00:02 0:52:38 10.0  
  11 A JOY RIDE J 105 87 / 87 97 Scribner 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:20:20 1:05:20 0:57:56 11.0  
  12 A SOUL J 36   63393 Coyer 84 Yes     DNC   13.0  

RACE 3 - B Fleet - 6/8/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 B Blind Date J 24   USA1829 Adams 165 Yes 18:20:00 19:19:38 0:59:38 0:45:37 1.0  
  2 B CHICORA J 24   2349 Hill 165 Yes 18:20:00 19:20:06 1:00:06 0:46:05 2.0  
  3 B JO MAMMA J 24   3266 Palazzo 165 Yes 18:20:00 19:21:09 1:01:09 0:47:08 3.0  
  4 B Sole Vento S2 7.9   172 Cain 165   18:20:00 19:22:51 1:02:51 0:48:50 4.0  
  5 B MATADORA J 24   5259 Rogge 165 Yes 18:20:00 19:28:06 1:08:06 0:54:05 5.0  

RACE 3 - C Fleet - 6/8/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 120/ 145 83472 Guhl 120 Yes 18:25:00 19:22:56 0:57:56 0:47:44 1.0  
  2 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1   108 Jacques 132 Yes 18:25:00 19:27:06 1:02:06 0:50:53 2.0  
  3 C Alliance Ericson 38 123/ 150 265 Stetler 123 Yes 18:25:00 19:28:53 1:03:53 0:53:26 3.0  
  4 C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 111/ 121 52789 Brooks 111 Yes 18:25:00 19:33:47 1:08:47 0:59:21 4.0  
  5 C CELADON MOORINGS 510   51704 Lesniak 96 Yes 18:25:00 19:33:31 1:08:31 1:00:21 5.0  
  6 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228/ 246 184 Dodds 228   18:25:00 19:47:34 1:22:34 1:03:11 6.0  
  7 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423   52462 Cook 132   18:25:00 19:48:37 1:23:37 1:12:24 7.0  
  8 C Mental Heeling Catalina 30 195/ 221 5399 Keeney 195   18:25:00 20:08:57 1:43:57 1:27:23 8.0  

RACE 3 - D Fleet - 6/8/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 189/ 207 3895 Hill 207 Yes 18:35:00 19:44:34 1:09:34 0:53:42 1.0  
  2 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 183/ 209 1133 Smith 209 Yes 18:35:00 19:45:42 1:10:42 0:54:41 2.0  
  3 D Tranquility Catalina 30 TM BS WK 186/ 212 381 Powell 212 Yes 18:35:00 19:57:40 1:22:40 1:06:25 3.0  
  4 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 192/ 218 261 Boring 218   18:35:00 20:00:36 1:25:36 1:08:53 4.0  
  5 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 174/ 201 7 Springer 201 Yes 18:35:00 20:06:30 1:31:30 1:16:05 5.0  
  6 D Cygnet Pearson 30 183/ 209 735 Morrisette 209       DNC   9.0  
  6 D Emily E Pearson 30 183/ 209 504 Evans 209       DNC   9.0  
  6 D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 270/ 295 11629 Wood 295 Yes     DNC   9.0  

RACE 3 - N Fleet - 6/8/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 N Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 114/ 141 6565 Eggleton 141 Yes 18:30:00 19:28:29 0:58:29 0:47:40 1.0  
  2 N Rooster IC24 165/ 189 2519 McDonald 189 Yes 18:30:00 19:34:30 1:04:30 0:50:01 2.0  
  3 N FATE Beneteau 49 102/ 127 15 Ryan 127 Yes 18:30:00 19:41:42 1:11:42 1:01:58 3.0  
  4 N ICE PAC J 33 87 / 99 42533 Davis 99 Yes 18:30:00 19:39:47 1:09:47 1:02:12 4.0  
  5 N Willaway Tartan 37-2 C 132/ 160 73196 Cross 160 Yes 18:30:00 19:44:35 1:14:35 1:02:19 5.0  
  6 N SANTIAGO Beneteau OC 361 147/ 173 B 361 Chipman 173 Yes 18:30:00 19:52:32 1:22:32 1:09:16 6.0  
  7 N The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 129/ 155 301 Aymar 155 Yes 18:30:00 19:57:11 1:27:11 1:15:18 7.0  
  8 N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 141/ 166 212 Kelly 166 Yes     DNC   10.0  
  8 N 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 156/ 173 2604 Ethier 173 Yes     DNC   10.0  

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.org/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com