2016 Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

 

Results as of 9:15 on June 16, 2016

RACE 4 - A Fleet - 6/15/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 7.2, Course: A
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 A RUMFRONT J 105 87 / 87 51306 Martschink/McKemzie. 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:21:59 1:06:59 0:56:33 1.0  
  2 A SKIMMER J 105   313 Martschink/Hagood 87   18:15:00 19:22:20 1:07:20 0:56:54 2.0  
  3 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7   28477B Terwilliger 21 Yes 18:15:00 19:14:59 0:59:59 0:57:28 3.0  
  4 A PHOTON ID 35   350322 Hibdon 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:18:21 1:03:21 0:59:02 4.0  
  5 A ARROW J 35   32864 Schwenzfeier 72 Yes 18:15:00 19:23:17 1:08:17 0:59:39 5.0  
  6 A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD   35006 Frohock 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:21:49 1:06:49 1:02:30 6.0  
  7 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF   521201 Moore 48 Yes 18:15:00 19:25:48 1:10:48 1:05:02 7.0  
  8 A Fearless ID 35   35029 Lucas 36 Yes     DNC   13.0  
  8 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB   50484 King 66 Yes     DNF   13.0  
  8 A Cougar Melges 30   USA 105 Goss 42 Yes     DNF   13.0  
  8 A JOY RIDE J 105 87 / 87 97 Scribner 87 Yes     DNC   13.0  
  8 A SOUL J 36   63393 Coyer 84 Yes     DNC   13.0  

RACE 4 - B Fleet - 6/15/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 B Blind Date J 24   USA1829 Adams 165 Yes 18:26:00 19:23:03 0:57:03 0:41:23 1.0  
  2 B Sole Vento S2 7.9   172 Cain 165   18:26:00 19:23:14 0:57:14 0:41:34 2.0  
  3 B CHICORA J 24   2349 Hill 165 Yes 18:26:00 19:24:04 0:58:04 0:42:24 3.0  
  4 B MATADORA J 24   5259 Rogge 165 Yes 18:26:00 19:26:58 1:00:58 0:45:18 4.0  
  5 B JO MAMMA J 24   3266 Palazzo 165 Yes 18:26:00 19:27:21 1:01:21 0:45:41 5.0  

RACE 4 - C Fleet - 6/15/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228/ 246 184 Dodds 228   18:32:00 19:39:21 1:07:21 0:45:41 1.0  
  2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 120/ 145 83472 Guhl 120 Yes 18:32:00 19:29:58 0:57:58 0:46:34 2.0  
  3 C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 111/ 121 52789 Brooks 111 Yes 18:32:00 19:29:08 0:57:08 0:46:35 3.0  
  4 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1   108 Jacques 132 Yes 18:32:00 19:31:22 0:59:22 0:46:50 4.0  
  5 C CELADON MOORINGS 510   51704 Lesniak 96 Yes 18:32:00 19:28:07 0:56:07 0:47:00 5.0  
  6 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423   52462 Cook 132   18:32:00 19:34:18 1:02:18 0:49:46 6.0  
  7 C Alliance Ericson 38 123/ 150 265 Stetler 123 Yes 18:32:00 19:39:57 1:07:57 0:56:16 7.0  
  8 C Mental Heeling Catalina 30 195/ 221 5399 Keeney 195   18:32:00 19:50:35 1:18:35 1:00:04 8.0  

RACE 4 - N Fleet - 6/15/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:38:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 51 / 62 37120 Hanckel 62 18:38:00 19:16:37 0:38:37 0:33:52 1.0 No Waiver
  2 N SANTIAGO Beneteau OC 361 147/ 173 B 361 Chipman 173 18:38:00 19:31:42 0:53:42 0:40:26 2.0  
  3 N Rooster IC24 165/ 189 2519 McDonald 189 18:38:00 19:35:57 0:57:57 0:43:28 3.0  
  4 N Willaway Tartan 37-2 C 132/ 160 73196 Cross 160 18:38:00 19:36:07 0:58:07 0:45:51 4.0  
  5 N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 141/ 166 212 Kelly 166 18:38:00 19:41:00 1:03:00 0:50:16 5.0  
  6 N Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 114/ 141 6565 Eggleton 141     DNF   7.0  
  6 N ICE PAC J 33 87 / 99 42533 Davis 99     DNF   7.0  
  8 N FATE Beneteau 49 102/ 127 15 Ryan 127     DNC   11.0  
  8 N The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 129/ 155 301 Aymar 155     DNC   11.0  
  8 N 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 156/ 173 2604 Ethier 173     DNC   11.0  

RACE 4 - D Fleet - 6/15/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:44:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 D KAMIKAZE 5 Morgan 30/2 174/ 201 569 Simons 201 Yes 18:44:00 19:35:52 0:51:52 0:36:27 1.0  
  2 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 174/ 201 7 Springer 201 Yes 18:44:00 19:38:00 0:54:00 0:38:35 2.0  
  3 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 183/ 209 1133 Smith 209 Yes 18:44:00 19:44:30 1:00:30 0:44:29 3.0  
  4 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 192/ 218 261 Boring 218 No 18:44:00 19:48:08 1:04:08 0:47:25 4.0  
  5 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 189/ 207 3895 Hill 207 Yes 18:44:00 19:48:12 1:04:12 0:48:20 5.0  
  6 D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 270/ 295 11629 Wood 295 Yes     DNF   10.0  
  6 D Tranquility Catalina 30 TM BS WK 186/ 212 381 Powell 212 Yes     DNF   10.0  
  6 D Cygnet Pearson 30 183/ 209 735 Morrisette 209       DNC   10.0  
  6 D Emily E Pearson 30 183/ 209 504 Evans 209       DNC   10.0