2016 Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 8:28 on June 23, 2016

RACE 5 - A Fleet - 6/22/16 at 18:00:00

 
Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 7.2, Course: A
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7   28477B Terwilliger 21 Yes 18:15:00 19:17:55 1:02:55 1:00:24 1.0  
  2 A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD   35006 Frohock 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:22:05 1:07:05 1:02:46 2.0  
  3 A PHOTON ID 35   350322 Hibdon 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:22:34 1:07:34 1:03:15 3.0  
  4 A Cougar Melges 30   USA 105 Goss 42 Yes 18:15:00 19:23:35 1:08:35 1:03:33 4.0  
  5 A SKIMMER J 105   313 Martschink/Hagood 87 No 18:15:00 19:29:22 1:14:22 1:03:56 5.0  
  6 A RUMFRONT J 105 87 / 87 51306 Martschink/McKemzie. 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:29:37 1:14:37 1:04:11 6.0  
  7 A ARROW J 35   32864 Schwenzfeier 72 Yes 18:15:00 19:27:51 1:12:51 1:04:13 7.0  
  8 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB   50484 King 66 Yes 18:15:00 19:29:27 1:14:27 1:06:32 8.0  
  9 A JOY RIDE J 105 87 / 87 97 Scribner 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:32:24 1:17:24 1:06:58 9.0  
  10 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF   521201 Moore 48 Yes 18:15:00 19:30:06 1:15:06 1:09:20 10.0  
  11 A Sceptre J 130 CF SD   28693 Musor 30       DNF   11.0  
  12 A Fearless ID 35   35029 Lucas 36 Yes     DNC   14.0  
  12 A SOUL J 36   63393 Coyer 84 Yes     DNC   14.0  

RACE 5 - B Fleet - 6/22/16 at 18:00:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 B Blind Date J 24   USA1829 Adams 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:19:26 0:58:26 0:42:46 1.0  
  2 B Sole Vento S2 7.9   172 Cain 165 No 18:21:00 19:20:41 0:59:41 0:44:01 2.0  
  3 B JO MAMMA J 24   3266 Palazzo 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:21:40 1:00:40 0:45:00 3.0  
  4 B MATADORA J 24   5259 Rogge 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:21:43 1:00:43 0:45:03 4.0  
  5 B CHICORA J 24   2349 Hill 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:21:44 1:00:44 0:45:04 5.0  

RACE 5 - C Fleet - 6/22/16 at 18:00:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Distance: 5.7, Course: 11
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423   52462 Cook 132 No 18:27:00 19:25:39 0:58:39 0:46:07 1.0  
  2 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1   108 Jacques 132 Yes 18:27:00 19:26:10 0:59:10 0:46:38 2.0  
  3 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228/ 246 184 Dodds 228 No 18:27:00 19:37:05 1:10:05 0:48:25 3.0  
  4 C CELADON MOORINGS 510   51704 Lesniak 96 Yes 18:27:00 19:25:18 0:58:18 0:49:11 4.0  
  5 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 120/ 145 83472 Guhl 120 Yes 18:27:00 19:29:32 1:02:32 0:51:08 5.0  
  6 C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 111/ 121 52789 Brooks 111 Yes     DNC   9.0  
  6 C Mental Heeling Catalina 30 195/ 221 5399 Keeney 195 No     DNC   9.0  
  6 C Alliance Ericson 38 123/ 150 265 Stetler 123 Yes     DNC   9.0  

RACE 5 - N Fleet - 6/22/16 at 18:00:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 51 / 62 37120 Hanckel 62   18:33:00 19:16:29 0:43:29 0:38:44 1.0  
  2 N FATE Beneteau 49 102/ 127 15 Ryan 127 Yes 18:33:00 19:22:11 0:49:11 0:39:27 2.0  
  3 N Rooster IC24 165/ 189 2519 McDonald 189 Yes 18:33:00 19:29:02 0:56:02 0:41:33 3.0  
  4 N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 141/ 166 212 Kelly 166 Yes 18:33:00 19:28:31 0:55:31 0:42:47 4.0  
  5 N Willaway Tartan 37-2 C 132/ 160 73196 Cross 160 Yes 18:33:00 19:28:22 0:55:22 0:43:06 5.0  
  6 N SANTIAGO Beneteau OC 361 147/ 173 B 361 Chipman 173 Yes 18:33:00 19:30:31 0:57:31 0:44:15 6.0  
  7 N Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 114/ 141 6565 Eggleton 141 Yes     DNC   11.0  
  7 N ICE PAC J 33 87 / 99 42533 Davis 99 Yes     DNC   11.0  
  7 N The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 129/ 155 301 Aymar 155 Yes     DNC   11.0  
  7 N 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 156/ 173 2604 Ethier 173 Yes     DNC   11.0  

RACE 5 - D Fleet - 6/22/16 at 18:00:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 183/ 209 1133 Smith 209 Yes 18:39:00 19:31:40 0:52:40 0:36:39 1.0  
  2 D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 270/ 295 11629 Wood 295 Yes 18:39:00 19:38:17 0:59:17 0:36:40 2.0  
  3 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 174/ 201 7 Springer 201 Yes 18:39:00 19:31:09 0:52:09 0:36:44 3.0  
  4 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 189/ 207 3895 Hill 207 Yes 18:39:00 19:33:48 0:54:48 0:38:56 4.0  
  5 D KAMIKAZE 5 Morgan 30/2 174/ 201 569 Simons 201 Yes 18:39:00 19:34:33 0:55:33 0:40:08 5.0  
  6 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 192/ 218 261 Boring 218   18:39:00 19:37:05 0:58:05 0:41:22 6.0  
  7 D Emily E Pearson 30 183/ 209 504 Evans 209   18:39:00 19:36:34 0:57:34 0:41:33 7.0  
  8 D WHISPER Ericson 25+ 210/234 329 Miller 234 Yes 18:39:00 19:39:12 1:00:12 0:42:16 8.0  
  9 D Tranquility Catalina 30 TM BS WK 186/ 212 381 Powell 212 Yes 18:39:00 19:51:45 1:12:45 0:56:30 9.0  
  10 D Cygnet Pearson 30 183/ 209 735 Morrisette 209       DNC   11.0  

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.org/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com