2016 Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 9:58 on July 21, 2016

RACE 2 - A Fleet - 7/20/2016 at 18:00:00

 
Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 A Fearless ID 35   35029 Lucas 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:10:25 0:55:25 0:52:21 1.0  
  2 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7   28477B Terwilliger 21 Yes 18:15:00 19:11:30 0:56:30 0:54:43 2.0  
  3 A Cougar Melges 30   USA 105 Goss 42 Yes 18:15:00 19:14:28 0:59:28 0:55:54 3.0  
  4 A RUMFRONT J 105 87 / 87 51306 Martschink/McKemzie. 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:19:08 1:04:08 0:56:44 4.0  
  5 A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD   35006 Frohock 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:16:27 1:01:27 0:58:23 5.0  
  6 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB   50484 King 66   18:15:00 19:19:30 1:04:30 0:58:53 6.0  
  7 A PHOTON ID 35   35022 Hibdon 36 Yes 18:15:00 19:17:06 1:02:06 0:59:02 7.0  
  8 A SOUL J 36   63393 Coyer 84   18:15:00 19:22:42 1:07:42 1:00:34 8.0  
  9 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF   521201 Moore 48 Yes 18:15:00 19:20:13 1:05:13 1:01:08 9.0  
  10 A ARROW J 35   32864 Schwenzfeier 72 Yes 18:15:00 19:22:24 1:07:24 1:01:17 10.0  
  11 A SKIMMER J 105   313 Martschink/Hagood 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:24:24 1:09:24 1:02:00 11.0  
  12 A Sceptre J 130 CF SD   28693 Musor 30   18:15:00 19:19:50 1:04:50 1:02:17 12.0  
  13 A JOY RIDE J 105   TBD Scribner 87 Yes 18:15:00 19:24:50 1:09:50 1:02:26 13.0  

RACE 2 - B Fleet - 7/20/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 B Blind Date J 24   USA1829 Adams 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:39:27 1:18:27 1:04:26 1.0  
  2 B MATADORA J 24   5259 Rogge 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:42:22 1:21:22 1:07:21 2.0  
  3 B JO MAMMA J 24   3266 Palazzo 165 Yes 18:21:00 19:42:30 1:21:30 1:07:29 3.0  
  4 B CHICORA J 24   2349 Hill 165 No 18:21:00 19:43:58 1:22:58 1:08:57 4.0  
  5 B ORCA Evelyn 26 OD   23710 Sawyer 168   18:21:00 19:49:24 1:28:24 1:14:07 5.0  
  6 B Adaptive Expeditions J 22   445   174 YES 18:21:00 20:07:38 1:46:38 1:31:51 6.0  

RACE 2 - C Fleet - 7/20/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Distance: 5.1, Course: 1
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1   108 Jacques 132 Yes 18:27:00 19:53:54 1:26:54 1:15:41 1.0  
  2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 120/ 145 83472 Guhl 120 Yes 18:27:00 19:56:36 1:29:36 1:19:24 2.0  
  3 C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 111/ 121 12 Brooks 111 Yes 18:27:00 19:59:49 1:32:49 1:23:23 3.0  
  4 C WHISPER Ericson 25+ 210/ 234 329 Miller 210 Yes 18:27:00 20:08:43 1:41:43 1:23:52 4.0  
  5 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228/ 246 184 Dodds 228 Yes 18:27:00 20:12:07 1:45:07 1:25:44 5.0  
  6 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423   52462 Cook 132 Yes 18:27:00 20:07:32 1:40:32 1:29:19 6.0  
  7 C CELADON MOORINGS 510   51704 Lesniak 96 Yes 18:27:00 20:17:11 1:50:11 1:42:01 7.0  
  8 C Mental Heeling Catalina 30 204/ 221 5399 Keeney 204 Yes 18:27:00 20:49:26 2:22:26 2:05:06 8.0  

RACE 2 - N Fleet - 7/20/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 N Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 114/ 141 6565 Eggleton 141 Yes 18:33:00 20:07:50 1:34:50 1:24:01 1.0  
  2 N KATANA XP-44 54/77 007 Fujita 77 Yes 18:33:00 20:06:02 1:33:02 1:27:08 2.0  
  3 N Rooster IC24 165/ 189 2519 McDonald 189 Yes 18:33:00 20:36:02 2:03:02 1:48:33 3.0  
  4 N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 51 / 62 37120 Hanckel 62 Yes 18:33:00 20:26:35 1:53:35 1:48:50 4.0  
  5 N FATE Beneteau 49 102/ 127 15 Ryan 127 Yes 18:33:00 20:32:48 1:59:48 1:50:04 5.0  
  6 N Willaway Tartan 37-2 C 132/ 160 73196 Cross 160 Yes 18:33:00 20:43:46 2:10:46 1:58:30 6.0  
  7 N SANTIAGO Beneteau OC 361 147/ 173 B 361 Chipman 173 Yes 18:33:00 20:48:18 2:15:18 2:02:02 7.0  
  8 N Peregrine Beneteau 456 96 / 122 60451 Vienneau 122 Yes 18:33:00 20:45:38 2:12:38 2:03:17 8.0  
  9 N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 141/ 166 212 Kelly 166 Yes     DNF   11.0  
  9 N 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 156/ 173 2604 Ethier 173 Yes     DNF   11.0  

RACE 2 - D Fleet - 7/20/2016 at 18:00:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4
Exclude Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Rating Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 270/ 295 11629 Wood 295 Yes 18:39:00 20:45:33 2:06:33 1:43:56 1.0  
  2 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 183/ 209 1133 Smith 209 Yes 18:39:00 20:49:28 2:10:28 1:54:27 2.0  
  3 D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 174/ 201 7 Springer 201 Yes 18:39:00 20:49:29 2:10:29 1:55:04 3.0  
  4 D MOON RIVER KENNER PRIVATEER 26 252/ 276 116 Moore 276 Yes     DNF   7.0  
  4 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 192/ 218 261 Boring 218 Yes     DNF   7.0  
  4 D Tranquility Catalina 30 TM BS WK 186/ 212 381 Powell 212 Yes     DNF   7.0  

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.org/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4