Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 16:30 on October 3, 2016

A Fleet

 
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
R2
 
Total Notes
  A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 48   Keenan 51882 48 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0  
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 2.0 4.0 6.0  
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 3.0 3.0 6.0  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes 8.0 DNF 2.0 10.0  
  A Sceptre J 130 CF SD 30   Musor 28693 30 No 4.0 8.0 DNF 12.0  
  A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 78   Forbis 22763 78 Yes 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 16.0  
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 36 Yes 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 16.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
R2
 
Total Notes
  B ORCA Evelyn 26 168   Sawyer 23710 168 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0  
  B CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 165 Yes 2.0 2.0 4.0  

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
R2
 
Total Notes
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0  
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 2.0 3.0 5.0  
  C CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 4.0 DNF 2.0 6.0  

D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
R2
 
Total Notes
  D Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 141   Eggleton 6565 141 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0  
  D DESTINY SABRE 30-III SD 194   Strother 213 194 Yes 3.0 2.0 5.0  
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes 2.0 6.0 DNF 8.0  
  D Peregrine Beneteau 456 122   Vienneau 60451 122 Yes 6.0 DNF 3.0 9.0  
  D INSTANT KARMA Beneteau 343 181   Zwicky 9 181 Yes 4.0 6.0 DNF 10.0  

RACE 1 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 48   Keenan 51882 48 Yes 10:41:22 18:05:25 7:24:03 6:57:53  
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 10:39:44 18:36:45 7:57:01 7:29:13  
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 10:56:05 18:44:58 7:48:53 7:37:26  
  A Sceptre J 130 CF SD 30   Musor 28693 30 No 10:51:11 18:59:00 8:07:49 7:51:28  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes     DNF    
  A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 78   Forbis 22763 78 Yes     DNF    
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 36 Yes     DNF    

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 48   Keenan 51882 48 Yes 10:00 16:12:27 6:12:27 5:46:17  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes 10:00 16:26:25 6:26:25 5:47:11  
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 10:00 16:07:09 6:07:09 5:55:42  
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 10:00 16:40:03 6:40:03 6:12:15  
  A Sceptre J 130 CF SD 30   Musor 28693 30 No 10:00 DNF DNF    
  A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 78   Forbis 22763 78 Yes     DNF    
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 36 Yes     DNF    

RACE 1 - B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  B ORCA Evelyn 26 168   Sawyer 23710 168 Yes 09:35:58 17:06:07 7:30:09 5:58:35  
  B CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 165 Yes 09:37:36 17:39:11 8:01:35 6:31:40  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  B ORCA Evelyn 26 168   Sawyer 23710 168 Yes 10:00 17:09:34 7:09:34 5:38:00  
  B CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 165 Yes 10:00 17:14:03 7:14:03 5:44:08  

RACE 1 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes 09:49:03 18:07:31 8:18:28 6:59:59  
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 09:55:35 18:25:20 8:29:45 7:17:49  
  C CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 10:15:13   DNF    

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes 10:06 17:38:45 7:32:45 6:14:16  
  C CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 10:06 17:16:20 7:10:20 6:18:01  
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 10:06 18:18:24 8:12:24 7:00:28  

RACE 1 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  D Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 141   Eggleton 6565 141 Yes 09:50:41 18:05:23 8:14:42 6:57:51  
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes 09:17:59 18:30:12 9:12:13 7:22:40  
  D DESTINY SABRE 30-III SD 194   Strother 213 194 Yes 09:17:59 DNF 14:42:01 12:56:17  
  D INSTANT KARMA Beneteau 343 181   Zwicky 9 181 Yes 09:17:59 DNF 14:42:01 13:03:22  
  D Peregrine Beneteau 456 122   Vienneau 60451 122 Yes     DNF    

R2 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06, Distance: 32.7
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  D Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 141   Eggleton 6565 141 Yes 10:06 17:09:00 7:03:00 5:46:09  
  D DESTINY SABRE 30-III SD 194   Strother 213 194 Yes 10:06 18:21:53 8:15:53 6:30:09  
  D Peregrine Beneteau 456 122   Vienneau 60451 122 Yes 10:06 18:39:43 8:33:43 7:27:14  
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes 10:06 DNF DNF    
  D INSTANT KARMA Beneteau 343 181   Zwicky 9 181 Yes 10:06 DNF DNF